Malaala for the first division of the Kodangal Plate

0
15


The six-year-old Malaala, who ran second in her last start, should make amends in the first division of the Kodangal Plate, the main event of Tuesday’s (Jan. 16) races.

1. PALAIR RESERVOIR PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 1.15 p.m.: 1. La Mirage (6) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 60, 2. Wallop And Gallop (5) P. Ajeeth Kumar 59, 3. Decoy (4) B.R. Kumar 56, 4. Sangreal (2) P. Sai Kumar 56, 5. First Class (8) Vivek G 55.5, 6. Rising Tycoon (7) Mohit Singh 55.5, 7. Clare (1) A.A. Vikrant and 8. Colt Pistol (3) Surya Prakash 54.

1. FIRST CLASS, 2. SANGREAL, 3. DECOY

2. HUZURNAGAR PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m) 6-y-o and upward, rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 1.45: 1. Stunning Force (2) Mohit Singh 60, 2. Mireya (4) Vivek G 59, 3. Red Snaper (5) Afroz Khan 58.5, 4. D Yes Boss (3) Ashad Asbar 56, 5. Pinatubo (6) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 54, 6. Sopranos (1) Kaviraj 53.5, 7. Cabello (–) and 8. Rising Queen (7) Md. Ismail 52.

1. D YES BOSS, 2. MIREYA, 3. PINATUBO

3. HUZURNAGAR PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), 6-y-o and upward, rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 2.15: 1. Mark My Day (3) R.S. Jodha 60, 2. Angelita (8) Ajay Kumar 59.5, 3. Tripurari (2) Vivek G 59.5, 4. Garnet (7) A.A. Vikrant 56, 5. Doe A Deer (6) Afroz Khan 54.5, 6. Thunderstruck (4) Ashad Asbar 54, 7. Salisbury (5) Mohit Singh 53.5 and 8. Top In Class (1) Surya Prakash 52.

1. TRIPURARI, 2. GARNET, 3. ANGELITA

4. KODANGAL PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), rated 80 and above (Cat. I), 2.45: 1. Black Onyx (6) Vivek G 61, 2. Beauty Blaze (2) N.B. Kuldeep 59, 3. City Of Bliss (3) Ajay Kumar 57, 4. Nugget (4) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 54, 5. Blissful (7) Nakhat Singh 50.5, 6. Miss Little Angel (1) P. Sai Kumar 50.5, 7. Bangor On Dee (8) Afroz Khan 50, 8. Laurus (9) Kaviraj 50 and 9. Morior Invictus (5) Surya Prakash 50.

1. MISS LITTLE ANGEL, 2. BEAUTY BLAZE, 3. CITY OF BLISS

5. MANTHANI PLATE (1,100m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 3.15: 1. Minecraft (3) Ashad Asbar 60, 2. Shadow Fax (1) Ajay Kumar 58.5, 3. Ambitious Star (7) Md. Ekram Alam 58, 4. Sweet Dancer (6) A.A. Vikrant 57.5, 5. Dali’s Champion (5) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 54, 6. Stoli (4) Afroz Khan 53.5, 7. Black Power (2) G. Naresh 52.5 and 8. Planet Super (8) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 52.5.

1. SHADOW FAX, 2. MINECRAFT, 3. DALI’S CHAMPION

6. MADHIRA PLATE (1,200m), Maiden 4-y-o and upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 3.45: 1. Thunder Knight (9) P. Sai Kumar 60, 2. Assured Success (8) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 57, 3. Bold Beauty (10) N.B. Kuldeep 56, 4. Pancho (3) Kaviraj 55, 5. That’s My Pathan (7) Md. Ismail 54, 6. Noble Heart (5) Ajay Kumar 53, 7. Diamond Rain (2) Vivek G 52.5, 8. Five Star (4) G. Naresh 52.5, 9. Canterbury (1) Md. Ekram Alam 52 and 10. Eminency (6) Nakhat Singh 52.

1. DIAMOND RAIN, 2. BOLD BEAUTY, 3. CANTERBURY

7. KODANGAL PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), rated 80 and above (Cat. I), 4.15: 1. Malaala (6) Ajay Kumar 62, 2. Ashoka (9) Vivek G 59, 3. Kingston (7) R.S. Jodha 58, 4. Commanding Knight (3) P. Sai Kumar 55.5, 5. Best Buddy (2) Md. Ekram Alam 50.5, 6. Briar Ridge (5) Santosh Raj 60.5, 7. Faith (4) Kaviraj 50, 8. Kenaf (8) Afroz Khan 50 and 9. Amyra (1) Surya Prakash 50.

1. MALAALA, 2. ASHOKA, 3. BEST BUDDY

8. ANDOLE PLATE (1,100m), rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 4.45: 1. Bien Pensant (6) Surya Prakash 61.5, 2. Chenab (11) G. Naresh 61.5, 3. Lights On (2) R.S. Jodha 61.5, 4. My Master (13) Md. Ekram Alam 61.5, 5. 5. Reining Queen (9) P. Ajeeth Kumar 61.5, 6. Soorya Vahan (5) Md. Ismail 61.5, 7. Exeter (12) Ashad Asbar 60.5, 8. Sea Of Class (7) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 60.5, 9. Riffa (10) Mukesh Kumar 60, 10. That’s My Way (1) Afroz Khan 60, 11. Ikra (8) N.B. Kuldeep 55.5, 12. The Platinum Queen (3) Kiran Naidu 55 and 13. Blue Brigade (4) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 50.

1. LIGHTS ON, 2. BIEN PENSANT, 3. MY MASTER

Day’s Best: MALAALA

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Mini Jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 1, 2 & 3, (ii) 3, 4 & 5, (iii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.



Source link